menu-mobile
I want to subscribe to the newsletter
(in French only)
x
Ouvrir le menufermer le menu
Recherchez
fermer

Committees and commissions

Town

According to the dispositions of the article 5 of the bylaw 42 and of the article 70 of the Loi sur les cités et villes, the mayor sits ex officio on all committees and commissions.

See French website for correct French names of all committees and commissions.


Advisory Committee on the Environment and Sustainable Development (CCEDD)

Town councillors

  • Pascal De Bellefeuille, District No. 1
  • François Marcoux, District No. 3

Members

  • Pierre Bourget
  • Julien Houle

Consulting committee on town planning

Town councillors

  • Pascal De Bellefeuille, District No. 1
  • Sylvie Vaillancourt, District No. 6
  • Roxanne Lacasse, District No. 8

Members

  • Carol Matte, president
  • Claude Girard, vice-president
  • Guillaume Georges
  • Yvon Labonté
  • Coordonator, land management and business services, secretary

Committee on Sustainable Development and Territory

Town councillors

  • Pascal De Bellefeuille, District No. 1
  • Sylvie Vaillancourt, District No. 6
  • Roxanne Lacasse, District No. 8

Consulting committee on the Complexe aquatique operation

Town councillors

  • Mélanie Matte, District No. 2
  • Sylvie Vaillancourt, District No. 6

Members

  • Administrator and operator – SODEM
  • Suzanne Bernardin
  • Anne-Marie Jasmin
  • Éléna Thibault-Arsenault
  • Triathlon/swimming club
  • Synchronized swimming club
  • Director of the Culture and Recreation Department
  • Director of the Public Works Department

Twinning

Town councillor

  • Pascal De Bellefeuille, District No. 1
  • François Marcoux, District No. 3

Members

  • Pierre Pilon, president
  • Clairette Clément
  • David Curtis
  • Adèle Mostert
  • Jean-Marc Payette
  • Director of the Communications and Public relations Department
  • Communications and Public relations assisstant

Neighborhood Committee No. 1

Town councillors

  • Pascal De Bellefeuille, District No. 1
  • Mélanie Matte, District No. 2

Members

  • Karen Sampson, president
  • Claude Therrien, secretary
  • Philippe Laudat
  • Marie-Josée Labbé
  • David Coderre
  • Rémi Valin
  • Liam Villemaire

To contact the members of the committee: comitequartier.vmt@villedemont-tremblant.qc.ca


Neighborhood Committee No. 4

Town councillors

  • Sylvie Vaillancourt, District No. 6
  • Pierre Labonté, District No. 7

Members

  • Michel Savard
  • René Dorais
  • Marc DeGuise
  • Cathy Lévesque
  • Christian Fortier

To contact the members of the committee: comitequartierurbain@villedemont-tremblant.qc.ca 


Cultural commission

Town councillors

  • Mélanie Matte, District No. 2
  • Roxanne Lacasse, District No. 8

Commission about the family policy

Town councillors

  • Mélanie Matte, District No. 2
  • Sylvie Vaillancourt, District No. 6

 

Subscribe to our
newsletter

flèche
flèche
(in French only)